Bonita High School
BHS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 10:25 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
1 of 4
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
Day
Start
Event Name
Locations
Participants
Sat 1
8:00 am
Hiking Club Hike 1
Horsethief Canyon Park Road
Sun 2
Mon 3
3:30 pm
Boys Waterpolo vs Ayala (Var 3:30; JV 4:30; Frosh 5:30)
Los Flores Pool
6:00 pm
PSAT Prep Course 9/12-10/10
Classroom 806 & 807
Tue 4
2:30 pm
Varsity Girls Golf vs Ayala
RUBEN S. AYALA HIGH
3:15 pm
Girls Tennis vs Colony
Colony High School
3:15 pm
Girls Tennis vs Colony (Varsity)
Tennis Courts
3:30 pm
Field Hockey vs Chaminade (Varsity)
Chaminade High School
3:30 pm
Volleyball vs Claremont (Frosh/JV 3:30; Var 4:30)
Ketterling Court - New Gym
6:00 pm
SAT Prep Course 9/13 thru 10/18
Classroom 806 & 807
Wed 5
12:15 pm
Class Council Meetings
Bonita High School
4:00 pm
Boys Waterpolo vs Claremont (Var/JV - 4:00/5:00)
Claremont High School
7:30 pm
Fall Choir Concert
Bonita Center for the Arts
Thu 6
2:30 pm
Varsity Girls Golf vs Ayala
Marshall Canyon Golf Course
3:15 pm
Girls Tennis vs Alta Loma (JV)
Tennis Courts
3:15 pm
Girls Tennis vs Alta Loma (Varsity)
Alta Loma High School
3:30 pm
Volleyball vs Glendora (Frosh/JV 3:30; Var 4:30)
Glendora High School
6:00 pm
Wrestling Pre-Season Meeting
Library
Fri 7
5:00 pm
Field Hockey vs Harvard Westlake (Var/JV)
Harvard Westlake High School
6:00 pm
Powder Puff Football Game
Glenn Davis Stadium
Sat 8
Sun 9
Mon 10
Columbus Day
4:00 pm
Boys Waterpolo vs Glendora (Var/JV - 4:00/5:00)
Glendora High School
5:30 pm
On-the-Spot Admission Day
Bonita High School
6:00 pm
PSAT Prep Course 9/12-10/10
Classroom 806 & 807
6:30 pm
College Info Night
Ketterling Court - New Gym
Library
Old Gym
Student Union
Classrooms 307 & 308
Tue 11
2:30 pm
Varsity Girls Golf vs Claremont
Marshall Canyon Golf Course
3:15 pm
Girls Tennis vs Ayala (JV)
Tennis Courts
3:15 pm
Girls Tennis vs Ayala (Varsity)
RUBEN S. AYALA HIGH
4:30 pm
Field Hockey vs Westlake (JV/Frosh - 4:30/6:00)
Field #5
6:00 pm
APEX Robotics Open House
Old Gym
6:00 pm
SAT Prep Course 9/13 thru 10/18
Classroom 806 & 807
Previous
Page
1
2
3
4
Next