Bonita High School
BHS
Last updated:
5/8/2024 10:41 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
1
New Year's Day
2
3
1:00p
Frosh/JV Boys Soccer vs Sonora
3:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs Sonora
4
5:30p
Wrestling vs Alta Loma (JV/VAR 5:30/6:00)
5
3:30p
Boys Basketball (Frosh 3:30/JV 4:45)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Alta Loma (JV/VAR 3:30/5:30pm)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Alta Loma (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30 pm)
4:00p
Basketball vs Alta Loma (Girls JV 4:00/Var Girls 5:30/Boys Var 7:00)
6
7
8
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Alta Loma(Var 4:00/JV 5:00/Frosh 6:00pm)
5:30p
FCBOA Referee Training
9
12:30p
Link Leader Meeting
10
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
3:30p
Boys Basketball (Frosh 3:30/JV 4:45)
3:30p
Boys Soccer (Frosh/JV - 3:30, Var - 5:30pm)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Ayala (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30pm)
4:00p
Basketball vs Ayala (Girls JV 4:00/Var Girls 5:30/Boys Var 7:00)
4:00p
Chipotle Fundraiser - ASB Washington DC Trip
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Ayala(Var 4:00/JV 5:00/Frosh 6:00pm)
11
Class Council & ASB Field Trip
TBA
Drumline Parent Meeting
5:30p
Wrestling vs Ayala (JV/VAR 5:30/6:30)
6:30p
Booster Meeting
12
TBA
Battle of the Belt Wrestling Tournament
3:30p
Basketball vs Claremont (Boys FR - 3:30/Boys JV - 4:45pm)
3:30p
Basketball vs Claremont (Girls JV - 3:30/Girls Var - 5:30/Boys Var - 7:00)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Claremont (Fr 3:30/ JV 3:30/Var 5:30pm)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Claremont (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30 pm)
13
TBA
Battle of the Belt Wrestling Tournament
TBA
Lady Top Gun Tournament
9:00a
Cheer Clinics
14
15
Martin Luther King Day
No School - Martin Luther King Recognition
8:00a
APEX Universal Studios Field Trip
4:00p
Girls Water Polo vs Claremont (Var - 4:00/JV - 5:00/FR - 6:00)
16
Panera Fundraiser - for Band
Wellness Week
TBA
Color Guard Parent Meeting
8:30a
Freshmen 5 Year Plan in Intro to Computer Classes
12:30p
Link Crew in Classrooms
2:30p
Mt. SAC Application Workshop
17
Wellness Week
10:30a
Freshmen 5 Year Plan in APEX
12:15p
Intercouncil of Clubs Meeting
3:30p
Basketball vs Glendora (Girls JV - 3:30/Girls Var - 5:30/Boys Var - 7:00pm)
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs Glendora (FR - 3:30/JV - 4:45pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Glendora (FR 3:30/JV 3:30/Var 5:30pm))
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Glendora (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30pm)
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Glendora(Var 4:00/JV 5:00/Frosh 6:00pm))
18
Wellness Week
12:34p
House of Representatives Meeting
5:30p
Wrestling vs Claremont (JV/VAR 5:30/6:00)
6:00p
FAFSA Workshop
19
Wellness Week
TBA
Ayala Girls Wrestling Invitational
8:00a
Adv Culinary Articulation Field Trip
3:30p
Basketball vs Colony (Girls JV - 3:30/Girls Var 5:30/Boys Var - 7:00pm)
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs Colony (FR - 3:30/JV - 4:45pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Colony (JV/VAR 3:30/5:30pm)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Colony (JV - 3:30/Var - 5:30pm)
20
TBA
Ayala Girls Wrestling Invitational
TBA
JV Boys Wrestling Hillcrest Tournament
TBA
Village Christian Shootout (Girls Var Basketball)
9:00a
Band Recycling Fundraiser
21
22
TBA
Girls Waterpolo 1st Round Carousel
8:00a
General Atomics Field Trip
3:30p
Caberet Night Dress Rehearsal
6:00p
FAFSA Workshop
23
8:00a
Foods/Adv Culinary LA Food Bank Field Trip
12:30p
Link Leader Meeting
5:30p
JV/Var Wrestling vs Glendora (5:30/6:00pm)
7:00p
Caberet Night
24
Cafeteria Staff Appreciation Day
TBA
Girls Waterpolo Semi Final Carousel
8:00a
Foods/Adv Culinary LA Food Bank Field Trip
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
3:30p
Basketball vs Alta Loma (Girls JV 3:30/Var Girls 5:30/Boys Var 6:30)
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs Alta Loma (FR - 3:30/Var - 4:45pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Alta Loma (JV/VAR 3:30/5:30pm)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Alta Loma (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30 pm)
25
1:30p
Mt. SAC Make-Up Application Workshop
26
TBA
Girls Waterpolo Ayala Tournament
12:30p
Electives Rush
3:30p
Basketball vs Ayala (Girls JV 3:30/Var Girls 5:30/Boys Var 7:00)
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs Ayala (FR - 3:30/JV - 4:45pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Ayala (FR 3:30/JV 3:30/Var 5:30pm)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Ayala (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30pm)
27
TBA
Girls Waterpolo Ayala Tournament
8:00a
All Leadership Service Day
5:00p
Chamber Singers Performance
28
29
11:30a
BHS Tax Day
3:30p
Basketball vs Claremont (Girls JV - 3:30/Girls Var - 5:30/Boys Var - 7:00)
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs Claremont (Frosh 3:30/JV 4:45)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Claremont (Fr 3:30/ JV 3:30/Var 5:30pm)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Claremont (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30 pm)
30
8:30a
Culinary Restaurant Management Field Trip
12:30p
Link Crew in Classrooms
31
The Bowl Fundraiser for ASB Washington DC Trip
TBA
Girls Waterpolo Final Carousel
3:30p
Basketball vs Glendora (Girls JV - 3:30/Girls Var - 5:30/Boys Var - 7:00pm)
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs Glendora (FR - 3:30/JV - 4:45pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Glendora (JV/VAR 3:30/5:30)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Glendora (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30pm)
1
3:30p
Rally Set Up
2
8:30a
Accounting Field Trip to Mt. SAC
9:30a
Winter Rally
3