Bonita High School
BHS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 10:25 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
October
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
6:00p
PSAT Prep Course 9/12-10/10
27
8:30a
Senior Surveys in English
12:34p
Make-up Jostens Senior Graduation Orders
2:30p
Varsity Girls Golf vs Glendora
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Claremont (Varsity)
3:30p
Field Hockey vs Harvard Westlake (Var/JV/Frosh)
3:30p
Girls Tennis vs Claremont (JV)
3:30p
Volleyball vs Alta Loma (Frosh/JV 3:30; Var 4:30pm)
6:00p
SAT Prep Course 9/13 thru 10/18
28
3:30p
Boys Waterpolo vs Alta Loma (Var 3:30; JV 4:30)
5:00p
Upland vs Bonita Baseball A Team
29
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Glendora (JV)
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Glendora (Varsity)
3:30p
Field Hockey (Var 3:30pm)
3:30p
Varsity Girls Golf vs Glendora
3:30p
Volleyball vs Ayala (Frosh/JV 3:30; Var 4:30)
4:00p
Field Hockey (Frosh 4:00pm)
6:00p
Boys Soccer Pre-Season Meeting
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Northview
30
3:15p
Football vs Northview (Frosh)
3:15p
Football vs Northview (JV)
1
8:00a
Hiking Club Hike 1
2
3
3:30p
Boys Waterpolo vs Ayala (Var 3:30; JV 4:30; Frosh 5:30)
6:00p
PSAT Prep Course 9/12-10/10
4
2:30p
Varsity Girls Golf vs Ayala
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Colony
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Colony (Varsity)
3:30p
Field Hockey vs Chaminade (Varsity)
3:30p
Volleyball vs Claremont (Frosh/JV 3:30; Var 4:30)
6:00p
SAT Prep Course 9/13 thru 10/18
5
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
4:00p
Boys Waterpolo vs Claremont (Var/JV - 4:00/5:00)
7:30p
Fall Choir Concert
6
2:30p
Varsity Girls Golf vs Ayala
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Alta Loma (JV)
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Alta Loma (Varsity)
3:30p
Volleyball vs Glendora (Frosh/JV 3:30; Var 4:30)
6:00p
Wrestling Pre-Season Meeting
7
5:00p
Field Hockey vs Harvard Westlake (Var/JV)
6:00p
Powder Puff Football Game
8
9
10
Columbus Day
4:00p
Boys Waterpolo vs Glendora (Var/JV - 4:00/5:00)
5:30p
On-the-Spot Admission Day
6:00p
PSAT Prep Course 9/12-10/10
6:30p
College Info Night
11
2:30p
Varsity Girls Golf vs Claremont
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Ayala (JV)
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Ayala (Varsity)
4:30p
Field Hockey vs Westlake (JV/Frosh - 4:30/6:00)
6:00p
APEX Robotics Open House
6:00p
SAT Prep Course 9/13 thru 10/18
12
8:40a
Theater Arts Field Trip
9:00a
Chaparrel Intermural Football
10:45a
APEX Robotics - Roynon
1:05p
Club Council Meeting
3:15p
Football vs Alta Loma (Frosh)
5:00p
Etiwanda vs Bonita A Team
5:00p
Etiwanda vs Bonita Baseball B Team
13
12:34p
House of Representatives Meeting
2:30p
Varsity Girls Golf vs Claremont
3:15p
Football vs Alta Loma (JV)
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Claremont (JV)
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Claremont (Varsity)
4:00p
Boys Waterpolo vs Colony (Var 4:00pm)
14
6:20a
Environmental Science Field Trip
10:25a
Homecoming Top 15 Rock Rally
4:00p
Field Hockey vs Chaminade (Varsity)
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Alta Loma
15
8:00a
D Street Kids Clinic
8:00a
PSAT
8:00a
Pro Start Boot Camp Training
16
17
8:00a
Culinary Restaurant Management Field Trip
6:00p
Delta Kappa Gamma Beta Mu Meeting
18
8:00a
Culinary Restaurant Management Field Trip
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Glendora (JV)
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Glendora (Varsity)
3:30p
CSU Application Workshop
3:30p
Field Hockey vs Thousand Oaks (Varsity)
6:00p
SAT Prep Course 9/13 thru 10/18
6:30p
Dance Show
19
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
4:00p
Charter Oak vs Bonita Baseball A Team
20
12:00p
4A Lunch
3:15p
Football vs Charter Oak (Frosh)
3:15p
Football vs Charter Oak (JV)
3:15p
Girls Tennis Colony (JV)
3:15p
Girls Tennis vs Colony (Varsity)
3:30p
CSU Application Workshop
3:30p
Rally Set Up and Run Thru
21
9:30a
Homecoming Rally - 2nd Period
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Charter Oak
22
7:00a
FCCLA Field Trip
9:00a
Girls Basketball Camp
23
24
2:30p
Chapman University Presentation
25
10:30a
Culinary Arts FIT Program
3:30p
UC Application Workshop
7:00p
Men's Choir Invitational Festival
26
Custodial Appreciation Day
8:30a
Compact Day
10:00a
Bonita vs J Serra Baseball (3 levels)
10:30a
Auto Shop Field Trip to Citrus College
1:00p
Chamber Singer Invitational Festival
3:15p
Football vs Ayala (Frosh)
3:15p
Football vs Ayala (JV)
5:00p
Northview vs Bonita Baseball A Team
27
3:30p
UC Application Workshop
7:00p
Varsity Football vs Ayala
7:45p
Homecoming Halftime Show
28
Non Student Day
29
8:00a
Saturday School
7:00p
Homecoming Dance
30
31
Halloween
1
Time of Giving Starts
2:30p
Harvey Mudd Presentation
2
8:30a
Compact Day
10:30a
Chamber Singer Invitational Festival
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
5:00p
Bonita vs Mater Dei Baseball A Team
3
8:30a
Minimum Day - Periods 1, 2, 3
4
Minimum Day - Periods 4, 6, 7
10:00a
Chamber Singer Invitational Festival
5
8:00a
Pre-ACT (Tentative)
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Wrestling Cornhole Tournament