Bonita High School
BHS
Last updated:
3/28/2024 10:25 am
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
November
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
30
31
Halloween
1
Time of Giving Starts
2:30p
Harvey Mudd Presentation
2
8:30a
Compact Day
10:30a
Chamber Singer Invitational Festival
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
5:00p
Bonita vs Mater Dei Baseball A Team
3
8:30a
Minimum Day - Periods 1, 2, 3
4
Minimum Day - Periods 4, 6, 7
10:00a
Chamber Singer Invitational Festival
5
8:00a
Pre-ACT (Tentative)
8:00a
Saturday School
8:00a
Wrestling Cornhole Tournament
6
Daylight Saving Time Ends
7
6:20a
AP Environmental Science Field Trip
1:05p
Dodgeball Tournament
5:45p
Girls Waterpolo Parent Meeting
8
6:20a
Environmental Science Field Trip
8:00a
Senior Real Me Photos
1:05p
Dodgeball Tournament
6:30p
Girls Soccer Parent Meeting
9
8:00a
Senior Real Me Photos
8:30a
Compact Day
10:25a
National Signing Day
1:05p
Club Council Meeting
1:05p
Dodgeball Tournament
4:00p
Bonita vs Huntington Beach Baseball A Team
10
10:50a
Auto 103 Field Trip to NHRA
12:34p
House of Representatives Meeting
1:05p
Dodgeball Tournament
5:00p
Field Hockey Banquet
11
Veteran's Day
12
8:00a
Saturday School
13
14
8:30a
Junior Surveys in English Classes
1:05p
Dodgeball Tournament
6:00p
Delta Kappa Gamma Beta Mu Meeting
15
6:20a
AP Environmental Science Field Trip
1:05p
Dodgeball Tournament
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs Don Lugo
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Don Lugo
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Rancho Cucamonga (JV 4:00/Var 5:00pm)
5:00p
Bonita vs Charter Oak Baseball A Team
16
Administrator Appreciation Day
7:30a
Womens Choir Festival
8:30a
Compact Day
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
1:05p
Dodgeball Tournament
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Chaffey (JV 3:30/Var 5:15pm)
5:30p
Green and White Wrestling Match
17
12:00p
4A Lunch
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Brea Olinda(Var 4:00)
7:00p
BHS Theater Presents "The Wolves"
18
TBA
Frosh Girls Waterpolo Tournament
TBA
Girls Wrestling Walnut Invitational
TBA
Wrestling Tournament
8:30a
Time of Giving Ends
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs Walnut
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Walnut
7:00p
BHS Theater Presents "The Wolves"
19
TBA
Frosh Girls Waterpolo Tournament
TBA
Girls Wrestling Walnut Invitational
TBA
Wrestling Tournament
7:00p
BHS Theater Presents "The Wolves"
20
21
22
23
8:30a
Compact Day
24
Thanksgiving
25
26
27
28
29
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs Montclair
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Montclair
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs San Dimas(Var 4:00/JV 5:00pm)
30
8:00a
Culinary Restaurant Field Trip
8:30a
Compact Day
1
8:00a
Vision and Hearing Screening
3:00p
Girls Soccer vs Esperanza (Fr/So 3:00, JV 3:00, Var 5:00)
4:00p
Varsity Girls Waterpolo vs Mark Keppel
2
TBA
Girls Wrestling Tournament
TBA
JV Girls Waterpolo Tournament
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Bishop Montgomery (JV/VAR 3:30/5:15pm)
3
TBA
Girls Wrestling Tournament
TBA
JV Girls Waterpolo Tournament
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
6:00a
JV Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
Saturday School
12:15p
Chamber Singers Disneyland Candlelight