Bonita High School
BHS
Last updated:
5/3/2024 3:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
December
2022
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
27
28
29
3:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs Montclair
3:30p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs Montclair
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs San Dimas(Var 4:00/JV 5:00pm)
30
8:00a
Culinary Restaurant Field Trip
8:30a
Compact Day
1
8:00a
Vision and Hearing Screening
3:00p
Girls Soccer vs Esperanza (Fr/So 3:00, JV 3:00, Var 5:00)
4:00p
Varsity Girls Waterpolo vs Mark Keppel
2
TBA
Girls Wrestling Tournament
TBA
JV Girls Waterpolo Tournament
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Bishop Montgomery (JV/VAR 3:30/5:15pm)
3
TBA
Girls Wrestling Tournament
TBA
JV Girls Waterpolo Tournament
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
6:00a
JV Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
Saturday School
12:15p
Chamber Singers Disneyland Candlelight
4
12:15p
Chamber Singers Disneyland Candlelight
5
8:30a
Freshmen 5 Year Plan in Intro to Computer Classes
3:00p
Basketball vs San Dimas (Frosh Boys/JV Boys)
3:15p
Girls Soccer vs Bishop Amat (Fr/So 3:15, JV 3:15, Var 5:15)
4:00p
Basketball vs San Dimas (JV Girls/Var Girls/Var Boys)
6:30p
Chamber Singers City of La Verne Tree Lighting
6
TBA
Boys Frosh Basketball Tournament
TBA
Boys JV Basketball Oak Hills Tournament
TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball El Dorado Tournament
TBA
Girls Basketball (JV/Varsity) Tournament
3:15p
Boys Frosh Soccer vs Upland
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Azus (JV 3:30/VAR 5:15pm)
3:45p
Girls Waterpolo vs Citrus Valley(Var 3:45/JV 4:45pm)
5:00p
Bonita vs Arcadia Baseball A Team
7
Instructional Aide Appreciation Day
TBA
Boys Basketball San Marino Tournament (Frosh)
TBA
Boys JV Basketball Oak Hills Tournament
TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball El Dorado Tournament
TBA
Girls Basketball (JV/Varsity) Tournament
8:30a
Compact Day
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
4:00p
Sports Marketing Field Trip
4:30p
Wrestling vs San Dimas (JV/VAR 4:30/5:30)
5:00p
APEX Science Convention
6:00p
Chamber Singers RMS Holiday Concert
8
TBA
Boys Basketball San Marino Tournament (Frosh)
TBA
Boys JV Basketball Oak Hills Tournament
TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball El Dorado Tournament
TBA
Girls Basketball (JV/Varsity) Tournament
10:30a
APEX Science for Elementary Students
12:34p
House of Representatives Meeting
2:30p
All Choirs Yuletide Rehearsal
3:15p
JV Girls Soccer vs South Hills
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs South Hills (JV 3:30/Var 4:00pm)
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Temple City(Var 4:00/JV 5:00pm)
5:00p
La Verne All-Stars Softball Games (Staff, Students, LVPD, LVFD)
6:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs South Hills
9
TBA
Boys Basketball San Marino Tournament (Frosh)
TBA
Boys JV Basketball Oak Hills Tournament
TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball El Dorado Tournament
TBA
Girls Basketball (JV/Varsity) Tournament
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
10
TBA
Boys Basketball San Marino Tournament (Frosh)
TBA
Frosh/Soph Wrestling Tournament
TBA
Girls Soccer Claremont Tournament
TBA
Girls Wrestling Duals
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
7:30a
Theater Arts Field Trip
8:00a
Saturday School
2:00p
All Choirs Yuletide Concerts
7:00p
All Choirs Yuletide Concerts
11
12
TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament
8:00a
Chamber Singers Elementary Tour
4:00p
Baseball Tryouts
6:00p
Scores Back Night
13
TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament
3:00p
JV Boys Soccer vs San Dimas
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs Upland (FR 3:30/JV 5:00/Var 6:30PM)
4:00p
Baseball Tryouts
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Cal High (Var 4:00/JV 5:00pm)
4:00p
Varsity Girls Soccer vs San Dimas
4:30p
JV Girls Soccer vs San Dimas
5:00p
Girls Varsity Soccer vs San Dimas
7:00p
Varsity Boys Soccer vs San Dimas
14
TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament
8:30a
Compact Day
1:05p
Club Council Meeting
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs Duarte (FR 3:30/JV 4:45/VAR 6:00pm)
4:00p
Baseball Tryouts
5:00p
Freshman Football Banquet
7:00p
Holiday Dance Show
15
TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament
12:00p
4A Lunch
3:15p
Boys Soccer vs Chino Hills (Fr 3:15/JV 4:30/Var 6:00pm)
3:30p
JV/Varsity Girls Soccer (3:30/5:15)
3:45p
Girls Waterpolo vs El Segundo (Var 3:45/JV 4:45pm)
5:30p
Wrestling vs Alta Loma (JV/VAR 5:30/6:00)
16
TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament
TBA
Girls Waterpolo Tournament
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Damien (JV 3:30/Var 5:00pm)
17
TBA
Girls Soccer Claremont Tournament
TBA
Girls Varsity Basketball Tournament
TBA
Girls Waterpolo Tournament
TBA
JV Wrestling Tournament
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
Saturday School
18
19
6:30p
Volleyball Banquet
20
3:15p
Boys Frosh Soccer vs Crescenta Valley
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs South Hills (FR 3:30/JV 5:00/VAR 6:30pm)
3:30p
JV/Var Girls Soccer vs Western Christian (3:30/5:15)
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Vista Murrieta (Var 4:00/JV 5:00pm)
7:00p
Bonita/Ramona Jazz Holiday Concert
21
8:30a
Compact Day
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Chino (JV/VAR 3:30/5:15)
22
3:30p
Basketball vs Alta Loma (Boys Frosh/JV)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Temple City (JV 3:30/Var 5:15pm)
4:00p
Basketball vs Alta Loma (Girls JV 4:00/Var Girls 5:30/Boys Var 6:30)
23
24
25
Christmas Day
26
Boys Frosh Basketball Tournament
TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball Tournament
TBA
Girls JV Basketball Tournament
27
Boys Frosh Basketball Tournament
TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball Tournament
TBA
Girls JV Basketball Tournament
28
Boys Frosh Basketball Tournament
TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball Tournament
TBA
Girls JV Basketball Tournament
29
Boys Frosh Basketball Tournament
TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball Tournament
TBA
Girls JV Basketball Tournament
TBA
Girls Wrestling Queen of the Hill Tournament
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
30
Boys Frosh Basketball Tournament
TBA
Boys Varsity Basketball Tournament
TBA
Girls JV Basketball Tournament
TBA
Girls Wrestling Queen of the Hill Tournament
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
31