Bonita High School
BHS
Last updated:
5/17/2024 7:28 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
26
27
6:30p
AP Chemistry to Pomona College Chemistry Department
28
SAT Testing Set-up (Tentative)
TBA
Varsity Boys Golf vs Los Osos
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs San Dimas
3:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Arroyo
3:30p
Var/JV Softball vs Etiwanda
3:30p
Varsity Tennis vs Arroyo
4:00p
Varsity Baseball vs San Dimas
6:00p
Choir Hawaii Parent Meeting
1
8:00a
SAT Testing/Juniors
8:30a
Minimum Day
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
3:30p
Frosh Softball vs Etiwanda
3:30p
Track and Field vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Var/JV Swim vs San Dimas
2
3:30p
Var/JV Softball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Rancho Cucamonga
3
Non Student Day - Staff Development
3:30p
Boys and Girls Swim
4
TBA
Color Guard Competition
TBA
Drumline Competition
TBA
Frosh Softball Ayala Tournament
TBA
JV Softball Etiwanda Tournament
TBA
Track and Field Colt Classic
10:00a
JV Baseball vs Arlington
5
6
Pro Start Competion
TBA
Varsity Boys Golf vs Oak Hills
7
Pro Start Competion
12:30p
Link Crew Meeting - Interventions
12:34p
Freshmen - Intro to Action
3:00p
Frosh Baseball vs Arlington
3:30p
Boys and Girls Swim vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Var/JV Boys Tennis vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Var/JV Softball vs Ayala
8
Pro Start Competion
TBA
Varsity Baseball Tournament
7:00a
BUSD Band Festival
8:30a
AP Lit Field Trip to A Noise Within Theatre
8:30a
Compact Day
12:12p
Announcement Delivery
1:05p
Club Council Meeting
3:30p
Boys and Girls Track vs Colony
3:30p
Var/JV Softball vs Claremont
7:00p
Bonita Band Festival/Concert
9
Pro Start Competion
TBA
Varsity Baseball Tournament
TBA
Varsity Softball Bullhead City Tournament
7:00a
BUSD Band Festival
12:34p
Announcement Delivery
12:34p
House of Representatives Meeting
3:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Ayala
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Ayala
5:00p
Parent Conferences
10
TBA
Varsity Baseball Tournament
TBA
Varsity Softball Bullhead City Tournament
7:00a
BUSD Band Festival
8:30a
23-24 Leadership Applications Due
8:30a
Minimum Day
1:30p
Citrus Orientation Workshop
3:30p
Boys and Girls Swim vs Chino Hills
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
11
TBA
Varsity Baseball Tournament
TBA
Varsity Softball Bullhead City Tournament
TBA
Wind Ensemble/Symphonic Band Opening Day for Little League
9:00a
D Street Knotts Berry Farm Competition
10:00a
JV/Frosh Baseball vs South Hills
12
Daylight Saving Time Begins
2:30p
8th Grade Rally Set Up
13
TBA
Varsity Boys Golf vs San Dimas
9:30a
8th Grade Rally
5:30p
8th Grade Parent Night
14
Men's & Women's Choir SCVA Festival
TBA
Varsity Golf vs Alta Loma
10:00a
APEX Mock Presentations
3:30p
Boys and Girls Track vs Glendora
3:30p
JV/Frosh Baseball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Claremont
3:30p
Var/JV Softball vs Glendora
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Claremont
15
Chamber Singer/Concert Choir SCVA Festival
8:30a
Compact Day
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
3:00p
Varsity Boys Golf vs San Dimas
3:30p
Boys and Girls Swim vs Claremont
3:30p
Frosh Softball vs Glendora
7:30p
All Choirs Spring Concert
16
TBA
Varsity Boys Golf vs Alta Loma
12:00p
4A Lunch
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Glendora
3:30p
Var/JV Softball vs Colony
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Glendora
6:00p
APEX BAPA Night
17
St. Patrick's Day
Chamber Singer Spring Invitational
TBA
Boys and Girls Swim Mt. SAC Invitational
TBA
Boys and Girls Track Monrovia Invitational
9:30a
APEX City Hall Presentations
18
TBA
BUSD Jazz Festival
TBA
Boys and Girls Swim Mt. SAC Invitational
TBA
Color Guard Competition
8:00a
D Street Dance Clinic
10:00a
JV Softball vs Rancho Cucamonga
12:00p
Varsity Softball vs Rancho Cucamonga
19
TBA
Drumline Competition
20
6:00p
Career and College Fair
21
TBA
Varsity Golf vs Ayala
7:45a
Chorale Southern California Vocal Festival
12:30p
Link Crew Meeting - Interventions
2:30p
Mt. SAC Application Workshop
3:30p
JV/Frosh Baseball vs Ayala
3:30p
Var/JV Softball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Ayala
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
22
8:30a
Compact Day
3:30p
Swim and Dive vs Ayala
3:30p
Track and Field vs Claremont
23
TBA
Varsity Golf vs Ayala
3:30p
JV/Frosh Baseball vs Ayala
3:30p
Spring Rally Set Up & Run Thru
3:30p
Var/JV Softball vs Ayala
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Ayala
24
9:30a
Spring Rally
12:00p
JV/Frosh Baseball vs Ayala
1:50p
APEX Leadership Academy
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Ayala
25
TBA
Varsity Boys Golf vs Ayala
9:00a
Car Show
10:00a
JV Baseball vs Ontario Christian
10:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Ontario Christian
12:00p
Historical Society of La Verne Screening of "The Graduate"
26
27
ASB & Class Council Elections
TBA
Varsity Golf vs Ayala
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
28
ASB & Class Council Elections
3:30p
Frosh Baseball vs Shurr
3:30p
Var/JV Softball vs Glendora
4:00p
Track and Field vs Glendora
6:00p
Wrestling Banquet
29
ASB & Class Council Elections
8:30a
Compact Day
3:30p
Frosh Softball vs Glendora
30
2:30p
Mt. SAC Make-Up Application Workshop
3:30p
Var/JV Softball vs Claremont
31
Concert Choir/Chamber Singer Hawaii Performance Tour
7:00a
International Thespian Society Festival
12:00p
Drama Festival at Cal Poly Pomona
3:30p
JV Baseball vs Shurr
1
Concert Choir/Chamber Singer Hawaii Performance Tour
TBA
Color Guard Competition
TBA
Drumline Prelims
TBA
Track and Field Covina Invitational
7:00a
International Thespian Society Festival
10:00a
23-24 ASB & Class Councils Announced
10:00a
Frosh Baseball vs Charter Oak
10:00a
JV Baseball vs Charter Oak
1:00p
Frosh Baseball vs Charter Oak
1:00p
JV Baseball vs Charter Oak