Bonita High School
BHS
Last updated:
5/3/2024 3:36 pm
Calendar
Sign In
more
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
March
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
25
26
7:30a
Men's & Women's Choir To Disneyland
8:00a
Master Draft Due
5:45p
AP Chemistry Field Trip
6:00p
Girls Soccer Banquet
27
8:30a
Minimum Day - Periods 1, 2, 3, 4, 6, 7
12:30p
Link Crew in Classrooms
2:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs San Dimas
3:15p
Boys Varsity Tennis vs Rowland
3:15p
JV Boys Tennis vs Rowland
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs San Dimas
28
2:30a
Culinary Field Trip to Chick Fil A
3:30p
JV/Var Baseball vs Stony Brook
29
TBA
Varsity Softball Bullhead City Tournament
9:00a
Helicopter Expo Field Trip
11:30a
BHS Tax Day
3:15p
JV Boys Tennis vs Chino Hills
3:15p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Chino Hills
3:30p
JV/Var Swim Meet vs Los Osos
1
No School - Staff Development
TBA
Varsity Softball Bullhead City Tournament
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs La Mirada
2
TBA
Color Guard Competition
TBA
Track and Field Colt Classic
TBA
Varsity Softball Bullhead City Tournament
11:00a
Varsity Baseball vs Gahr
3
TBA
Drumline Competition
4
3:30p
JV/Var Swim Meet vs San Dimas
5
12:30p
Link Leader Meeting
3:15p
JV/Var Boys Tennis vs Colony
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Ayala
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Ayala
3:30p
JV/Var Track vs Glendora
6
BUSD Band Festival
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
JV/Var Swim Meet vs Colony
3:30p
JV Baseball vs La Canada
7:00p
Band Festival Concert
7
BUSD Band Festival
9:30a
Auto Field Trip
12:00p
Physics Field Trip
3:15p
JV/Var Boys Tennis vs Alta Loma
6:00p
Iron Man Volleyball
8
12:00p
Frosh Baseball vs Upland
2:30p
Citrus Orientation Workshop
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Ayala
9
TBA
Drumline Competition
TBA
TRack and Field Walnut Invitational
10
Daylight Saving Time Begins
11
8:45a
AP Environmental Science Field Trip
9:00a
8th Grade Rally
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Colony
3:30p
JV Softball vs Upland
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Colony
5:00p
8th Grade Parent Night
12
7:30a
Southern California Vocal Association Festival
8:45a
AP Environmental Science Field Trip
9:00a
APEX Mock Presentations
12:30p
Link Crew in Classrooms
12:30p
Senior Grad Announcements Delivery/Pickup
2:30p
JV/Var Boys Golf vs Colony
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Colony
3:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Ayala
3:30p
Track and Field vs Claremont
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Ayala
13
Chipotle Fundraiser - Choir
Speech Pathologist Appreciation Day
12:15p
Intercouncil of Clubs Meeting
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Colony
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Claremont
3:30p
Swim and Dive vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Colony
7:00p
Spring Choir Concert
14
7:30a
Chorale Southern California Vocal Festival
12:34p
House of Representatives Meeting
3:30p
JV/Var Boys Golf vs Colony
3:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Claremont
3:30p
JV Softball vs Rancho Cucamonga
3:30p
Rally Set Up
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Claremont
6:00p
BAAPA Night for APEX
6:30p
Booster Meeting
15
TBA
Mt. SAC Swim and Dive Invite
9:00a
APEX City Hall Presentations
9:00a
ProStart Industry Field Trip
9:30a
Auto Field Trip
9:30a
Spring Rally
2:30p
Citrus Orientation Make-Up Workshop
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Colony
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Glendora
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Colony
16
BUSD Jazz Festival
TBA
Arcadia Distance Challenge
TBA
Color Guard Competition
TBA
Mt. SAC Swim and Dive Invite
8:30a
D Street Dance Clinic
17
St. Patrick's Day
18
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Alta Loma
4:00p
Spring Dance Rehearsal
5:30p
College/Career Fair
6:00p
Boys Soccer Banquet
19
3:30p
JV/Var Boys Golf vs Alta Loma
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Etiwanda
3:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Glendora
3:30p
Track and Field vs Colony
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Glendora
4:00p
Argo Mediterranean Grill Restaurant Fundraiser - Band
6:30p
Spring Dance Show
20
8:15a
Culinary Restaurant Management Field Trip
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
3:00p
Blaze Pizza Fundraiser - Once Club
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
JV/Varsity Softball vs Colony
3:30p
Swim and Dive vs Claremont
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Alta Loma
7:00p
Chamber Singers Mt. SAC Festival
21
7:00a
Choir Trip to San Diego
8:30a
Spring Vision and Hearing Assessments
3:30p
JV/Var Boys Golf vs Alta Loma
3:30p
JV/Var Boys Tennis vs Colony
3:30p
JV Softball vs Upland
22
Choir Trip to San Diego
8:30a
Mt. SAC Broadcasting and Podcast Field Trip
9:00a
NHRA Field Trip
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Alta Loma
23
12:00a
Choir Trip to San Diego
6:00a
Car Show
24
25
ASB & Class Council Elections (Exec Boards)
6:00p
Boys Basketball Banquet
26
ASB & Class Council Elections (Exec Boards)
2:30p
Mt. SAC Next Steps
6:00p
Girls Water Polo Banquet
27
ASB & Class Council Elections (Exec Boards)
3:30p
Swim and Dive vs Damien/St. Lucy's
28
29
TBA
Track Field Covina Invitational
TBA
Workman Jazz Festival
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Claremont
30
TBA
Color Guard Competition
TBA
Drumline Prelims
TBA
Track Field Covina Invitational
31
Easter
TBA
ASB Washington DC Trip
1
ASB Washington DC Trip
2
ASB Washington DC Trip
3
ASB Washington DC Trip
4
ASB Washington DC Trip
5
12:00a
ASB Washington DC Trip
6
TBA
Drumline Semis
7:00a
Community Yard Sale