Bonita High School
BHS
Last updated:
5/17/2024 7:28 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
January
2023
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
1
New Year's Day
2
3
3:30p
Frosh Boys Soccer vs Garey
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Alta Loma (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30 pm)
4
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Alta Loma(Var 4:00/JV 5:00/Frosh 6:00pm)
5
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Ayala (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30pm)
5:30p
Wrestling vs Ayala (JV/VAR 5:30/6:30)
6
TBA
Girls Wrestling Lady Saints Tournament
7
TBA
Girls Wrestling Lady Saints Tournament
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
1:00p
Boys Soccer Alumni Game
8
9
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Ayala(Var 4:00/JV 5:00/Frosh 6:00pm)
10
3:00p
Boys Basketball vs Claremont (Fs/JV - 3:00pm/4:15pm
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Claremont (JV 3:30/Var 5:15pm)
3:30p
Frosh Boys Soccer vs Claremont
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Claremont (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30 pm)
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs Claremont (JV/Varsity - 4:00pm/5:30pm)
4:00p
SAT/ACT Practice Test
7:00p
Boys Basketball vs Claremont - Varsity 7:00pm
11
7:30a
All Leadership Field Trip
1:05p
Club Council Meeting
3:30p
Boys Soccer - Frosh 3:30pm
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Claremont(Var 4:00/JV 5:00/Frosh 6:00pm)
12
3:00p
Boys Basketball (Frosh/JV - 3:00pm/4:15pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Glendora (FR 3:30/JV 3:30/Var 5:15pm))
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Glendora (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30pm)
4:00p
SAT/ACT Practice Test
5:30p
Wrestling vs Claremont (JV/VAR 5:30/6:00)
13
TBA
JV Girls Waterpolo Tournament
TBA
Varsity Girls Waterpolo Tournament
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs Glendora (JV/Var - 4:00pm/5:30pm
7:00p
Boys Basketball vs Glendora - Varsity 7:00pm
14
TBA
Frosh/JV Girls Wrestling Tournament
TBA
JV Girls Waterpolo Tournament
TBA
Varsity Girls Waterpolo Tournament
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Alta Loma (JV/VAR 3:30/5:15pm)
15
16
Martin Luther King Day
7:00a
APEX to Universal Studios
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Glendora(Var 4:00/JV 5:00/Frosh 6:00pm))
4:00p
SAT Prep Course Begins (tentative)
17
8:30a
Freshmen 5 Year Plan in Intro to Computer Classes
3:00p
Boys Basketball vs Colony (Frosh/JV - 3:00pm/4:15pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Colony (JV/VAR 3:30/5:15pm)
3:30p
Frosh Boys Soccer vs Ganesha
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Colony (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30pm)
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs Ganesha (JV/Var - 4:00pm/5:30pm)
6:00p
Delta Kappa Gamma Beta Mu Meeting
18
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
2:30p
Lip Dub Video Filming
4:00p
Girls Waterpolo vs Colony(Var 4:00/JV 5:00pm)
19
12:34p
House of Representatives Meeting
3:00p
Boys Basketball vs Alta Loma (Frosh/JV - 3:00pm/4:15pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Alta Loma (JV/VAR 3:30/5:15pm)
3:30p
Frosh Boys Soccer vs Garey
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Alta Loma (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30 pm)
5:30p
Wrestling vs Glendora (JV/VAR 5:30/6:00)
20
TBA
Girls Wrestling Ayala Tournament
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs Alta Loma (JV/Var - 4:00pm/5:30pm)
7:00p
Boys Basketball vs Alta Loma - Varsity 7:00pm
21
TBA
Girls Wrestling Ayala Tournament
TBA
JV Wrestling Tournament
TBA
Varsity Wrestling Tournament
8:00a
Leadership Service Day
22
23
24
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Ayala (FR/JV/VAR 3:30/3:30/5:15pm)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Ayala (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30pm)
5:30p
Wrestling vs Colony (JV/VAR 5:30/6:00)
25
Cafeteria Staff Appreciation Day
8:30a
Compact Day
3:00p
Boys Basketball vs Ayala (Frosh/JV - 3:00pm/4:15pm)
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs Ayala (JV/Var - 4:00pm/5:30pm)
7:00p
Boys Basketball vs Ayala - (Varsity - 7:00pm)
26
3:00p
Boys Basketball vs Claremont (Frosh/JV - 3:00pm/4:15pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Claremont (Fr 3:30/ JV 3:30/Var 5:15pm)
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Claremont (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30 pm)
3:30p
Rally Set Up and Run Thru
27
Varsity Baseball Stockton Trip
8:20a
Adv Culinary Management Field Trip
9:30a
Winter Rally
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs Claremone (JV/Var - 4:00pm/5:30pm
7:00p
Boys Basketball vs Claremont - Varsity 7:00pm
28
Varsity Baseball Stockton Trip
TBA
Girls Wrestling CIF Dual Meet Tourney
TBA
Wrestling CIF Dual Meet
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Ayala (JV 3:30/Var 5:15pm)
3:30p
Frosh Boys Soccer vs Ayala
29
Varsity Baseball Stockton Trip
30
WASC Visit
1:04p
Dodgeball Tournament of Champions
31
WASC Visit
1:04p
Dodgeball Tournament of Champions
3:00p
Boys Basketball vs Glendora (Frosh/JV - 3:00pm/4:15pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Glendora - (JV/Var - 3:30pm/5:15pm)
3:30p
Frosh Boys Soccer vs Glendora
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Glendora (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30pm)
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs Glendora (JV/Var - 4:00pm/5:30pm)
7:00p
Boys Basketball vs Glendora - Varsity 7:00pm
1
Counselor Appreciation Day
WASC Visit
TBA
Girls Wrestling CIF Dual Meet Championship
TBA
Wrestling CIF Dual Meet Championship
8:30a
Compact Day
12:00p
4A Lunch
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
2
3:30p
Boys Basketball vs Colony (Frosh/JV - 3:00pm/4:15pm)
3:30p
Boys Soccer vs Colony (JV/VAR 3:30/5:15pm)
3:30p
Frosh Boys Soccer vs Ganesha
3:30p
Girls Soccer vs Colony (FR/JV/VAR - 3:30/3:30/5:30pm)
4:00p
Girls Basketball vs Colony (JV/Var - 4:00pm/5:30pm)
7:00p
Boys Basketball vs Colony - Varsity 7:00pm
3
TBA
Varsity Girls Waterpolo Tournament
8:30a
Accounting Field Trip to Mt. SAC
12:35p
Electives Rush
2:30p
Mt. SAC General Presentation Workshop
3:30p
JV Boys Soccer vs Claremont (Rescheduled)
4
TBA
Wrestling Palomares League Finals