Bonita High School
BHS
Last updated:
5/17/2024 7:28 am
Calendar
Sign In
More
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2022
2023
2024
2025
2026
2027
2028
2029
close
Today
April
2024
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Year
Week
Day
List
Month
Take a tour
Subscribe
close
Done
By School
+
By Group
+
More Filters
More Filters
By Location
+
By Department
+
By Activity
+
By Event Type
+
Clear Filters
Advanced Filter
SUN
MON
TUE
WED
THU
FRI
SAT
31
Easter
TBA
ASB Washington DC Trip
1
ASB Washington DC Trip
2
ASB Washington DC Trip
3
ASB Washington DC Trip
4
ASB Washington DC Trip
5
12:00a
ASB Washington DC Trip
6
TBA
Drumline Semis
7:00a
Community Yard Sale
7
8
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Ayala
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Ayala
9
8:40a
AP Art History Field Trip
2:30p
JV/Var Boys Golf vs Ayala
3:30p
JV/Var Boys Tennis vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Track and Field at Ayala
6:00p
Spirit Parent Meeting
10
Librarian Appreciation Day
8:30a
ProStart Field Trip
10:30a
Spring Athletic Signing Day
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Ayala
3:30p
JV/Var Boys Golf vs Ayala
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Glendora
3:30p
Swim/Dive vs Ayala
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Ayala
11
3:30p
JV/Var Boys Golf vs Ayala
3:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Ayala
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Ayala
6:00p
Color Guard/Drumline Showcase
6:30p
Booster Meeting
12
TBA
Swim and Dive Chino Hills Invitational
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Ayala
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Colony
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Ayala
6:00p
Best Buddies Prom
13
TBA
Drumline Finals
TBA
Swim and Dive Chino Hills Invitational
TBA
Track and Field San Gabriel Valley Championships
7:00a
City of La Verne Track Meet
8:00a
New Leadership Training
8:30a
D Street Dance State Championships
14
15
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Claremont
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Claremont
4:00p
Spirit Clinics
16
1:30p
Mt. SAC Office Hours
2:30p
JV/Var Boys Golf vs Claremont
3:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Claremont
3:30p
Varsity Boys Tennis vs Claremont
4:00p
Spirit Clinics
5:00p
Track and Field League Prelims
17
8:45a
Adv Culinary Certification
11:45a
Senior Meeting
12:15p
Intercouncil of Clubs Meeting
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Claremont
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Alta Loma
3:30p
Swim and Dive vs Glendora
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Claremont
4:00p
Spirit Clinics
18
8:00a
Casa Colina Health Care Seminar
12:34p
House of Representatives Meeting
2:30p
JV/VAr Boys Golf vs Claremont
3:30p
Action Night Set Up
3:30p
JV Boys Tennis vs Glendora
3:30p
Var Boys Tennis vs Glendora
19
Corner Baker Fundraiser for Band
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Claremont
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Ayala
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Claremont
6:00p
Action Night
20
TBA
Color Guard Championships
8:00a
Spirit Tryouts
8:45a
AP Environmental Science Field Trip
21
22
3:30p
JV/Var Baseball vs Glendora
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Claremont
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Glendora
23
Bus Driver Appreciation Day
2:30p
JV/VAr Boys Golf vs Glendora
24
Administrative Professionals Appreciation Day
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Glendora
3:30p
JV/Var Softball vs Glendora
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Glendora
6:00p
Welding Certification Meeting
25
TBA
Track and Field League Finals
2:30p
JV/VAr Boys Golf vs Glendora
6:00p
Softball Banquet
7:00p
Spring Theater Production
26
3:30p
Frosh/JV Baseball vs Glendora
3:30p
Varsity Baseball vs Glendora
7:00p
Spring Theater Production
27
7:00p
Spring Theater Production
28
29
30
1
8:30a
Citrus Field Trip (Seniors)
12:15p
Class Council Meetings
5:00p
Chipotle Fundraiser - Wrestling
2
12:34p
House of Representatives Meeting
7:00p
Track Banquet
3
10:30a
Prom Top 15 Rock Rally
5:00p
Jazz Under the Stars
4
TBA
Trak and Field CIF Prelims